1901 Census of Canada Page Information
District:ON HALDIMAND & MONCK (#67)
Subdistrict:  Oneida J-3 Page 2
Image: View Image at National Archives Web Site
Details:Schedule 1 Microfilm T-6470
Transcriber:  Ron Awde
Proof reader:Patricia Rogers
 

Note: this index is only a partial transcription of the original form, see the image for the complete census data.
@ next to the line number indicates contact information for someone researching this person, see the bottom of the page.
-> If you find a transcription error on this page please use the proof page to verify the error is in the transcription and not the original, and to report it.

L
i
n
e
 
#
Numbered in order of visitation Personal Description Links
H
o
u
s
e
Family
or
House-
hold
Name of each person in family or household on 31st March, 1901. Sex. C
o
l
o
u
r
Relationship
to head of
family or
household.
Single,
married,
widowed or
divorced.
Month and date of birth. Year of birth. Age at last birthday.
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1   10 Fagan Francis M   Brother S Feb 22 1879
22 page icon
 
2   10 Fagan Joseph T. M   Brother S Mar 19 1882
19 page icon
 
3   10 Fagan Ambrose R. M   Brother S Jun 10 1884
17 page icon
 
4   10 Fagan Edmund S. M   Brother S Jul 11 1886
15 page icon
 
5   10 Fagan Theresa M. F   Sister S Aug 11 1889
12 page icon
 
6   10 Fagan Mary F   Aunt S Aug 9 1850
50 page icon
 
7   11 Feeney James M   Head M Nov 10 1823
77 page icon
01
8   11 Feeney Catherine F   Wife M     1823
77 page icon
 
9   11 Feeney Patrick M   Son S Mar 18 1855
46 page icon
 
10   11 Feeney Thomas M   Son S Jun 26 1865
35 page icon
01
11   11 Feeney Mary F   Daughter S Mar 26 1863
38 page icon
 
12   12 Dunnet William M   Head S Aug 9 1854
46 page icon
01
13   12 Dunnet Charlote F   Sister S Mar 21 1849
51 page icon
 
14   12 Dunnet Annie J. F   Sister S Sep 12 1859
41 page icon
 
15   12 McFarlane James M   Lodger S May 2 1876
24 page icon
 
16   12 Brown George M   Lodger S Jun 19 1881
19 page icon
 
17   12 Smith James M   Lodger S Aug 6 1879
21 page icon
 
18   13 Elder John M   Head M Dec 12 1867
33 page icon
 
19   13 Elder Alice F   Wife M Nov 9 1867
33 page icon
 
20   13 Elder Robert C. M   Son S Dec 28 1894
6 page icon
 
21   13 Elder Peter W. M   Son S Aug 16 1897
3 page icon
 
22   13 Meek George M. M   Domestic S Dec 25 1875
25 page icon
 
23   14 Hannah David M   Head M Nov 27 1852
48 page icon
 
24   14 Hannah Margaret F   Wife M Apr 6 1858
42 page icon
 
25   14 Hannah Andrew E. M   Son S Mar 22 1881
20 page icon
01
26   14 Hannah Anna M. F   Daughter S Nov 4 1882
18 page icon
 
27   14 Hannah Mary E. F   Daughter S Nov 15 1884
16 page icon
 
28   14 Hannah Robert S. M   Son S Sep 19 1886
14 page icon
 
29   14 Hannah Walter D. M   Son S Oct 14 1889
11 page icon
 
30   14 Hannah James A. M   Son S Oct 21 1893
7 page icon
 
31   14 Hannah Ethelind W. F   Daughter S Apr 20 1896
4 page icon
 
32   14 Hannah Leon C. M   Son S Nov 16 1898
2 page icon
 
33   14 Lishman Thomas E. M   Lodger S Oct 26 1877
23 page icon
 
34   15 Bell Oscar M   Head S Jun 26 1860
40 page icon
01
35   15 Bell Leonard M   Brother S Jan 24 1870
31 page icon
 
36   15 Bell Helen A. F   Sister S Dec 25 1871
29 page icon
 
37   16 Hodgson Thomas M   Head M Mar 25 1843
58 page icon
 
38   16 Hodgson Mary Jane F   Wife M Oct 18 1851
49 page icon
 
39   16 Hodgson Henry H. M   Son S Jun 12 1885
15 page icon
0*
40   16 Hodgson Jane N. F   Daughter S Jun 12 1885
15 page icon
 
41   17 Nelles Newton M   Head M May 23 1865
35 page icon
01
42   17 Nelles Mary E. F   Wife M Sep 6 1871
29 page icon
 
43   17 Nelles Matilda F   Daughter S Nov 1 1892
8 page icon
 
44   17 Nelles Mary E. F   Daughter S Sep 11 1894
6 page icon
 
45   17 Nelles Frances L. F   Daughter S Oct 29 1896
4 page icon
 
46   17 Nelles Emma L. F   Daughter S Nov 6 1898
2 page icon
 
47   17 Nelles Jennie M. F   Daughter S Oct 7 1900
5/12 page icon
 
48   17 Sage Nellie E. F   Domestic S Apr 28 1885
15 page icon
 
49   18 Senn John M   Head M Aug 8 1850
50 page icon
01
@ 50   18 Senn Elizabeth F   Wife M Apr 4 1846
54 page icon
 

Researcher contact information

Line 50: Researcher contact:
Elizabeth Kennedy Senn, my great grand-aunt More

To register as a person researching someone on this page click here.

Go to: Subdistrict Number: j-3 District: HALDIMAND & MONCK National: Canada.

Quick search for possible matches to 1911 Census

All data on this site is copyrighted, use for personal research is free.
Redistribution requires permission: email census@automatedgenealogy.com