1911 Census of Canada
Home / 1911 / Quebec / Beauce / 33 St. Maxime de Scott / page 9 unsplit view
Transcribed by: Karyn Snelling

 
Line # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Links Action
1   70 Lamontagne Delfine   F Daughter S Oct 1900 10   correct note
2   70 Lamontagne Arthur   M Son S Apr 1904 7   correct note
3   71 Jobin Maurice   M Head M Jan 1873 38 01 correct note
4   71 Jobin Delia   F Wife M Feb 1869 42   correct note
5   71 Jobin Maurice   M Son S Apr 1898 13 01 correct note
6   71 Jobin Wilfrid   M Son S Oct 1898 12 01 correct note
7   71 Jobin Marie Blanche   F Daughter S Apr 1901 10   correct note
8   71 Jobin Antoinette   F Daughter S Jul 1906 4   correct note
note exists icon 9   72 Langevin Alphonse   M Head M Dec 1874 36 01 correct note
10   72 Langevin Marie   F Wife M Aug 1878 33 01 correct note
11   72 Langevin Marie Janne   F Daughter S Jul 1900 11 01 correct note
12   72 Langevin Germane   F Daughter S Aug 1902 8   correct note
13   72 Langevin Albetine   F Daughter S Oct 1903 7   correct note
14   72 Langevin Alphonsine   F Daughter S May 1905 6   correct note
15   72 Langevin Antoinette   F Daughter S Oct 1905 5   correct note
16   72 Langevin Elaine   F Daughter S Jan 1908 3   correct note
17   72 Langevin Jean Thomas   M Son S Aug 1909 1   correct note
18   73 Valiere Joseph   M Head M May 1884 27   correct note
19   73 Valiere Marie   F Wife M Jun 1889 22   correct note
20   73 Valiere Flolance   F Daughter S Mar 1909 2   correct note
21   73 Valiere Simonne   F Daughter S Dec 1910 5/12   correct note
correction exists icon 22   74 Te?rrevault Ferdinand   M Head M Mar 1883 28 01 correct note
23   74 Te?rrevault Lumina   F Wife M May 1887 24   correct note
24   74 Te?rrevault Laura   F Sister S Mar 1867 44   correct note
note exists icon 25   75 Clouthier Joseph   M Head W Oct 1841 69 01 correct note
26   75 Clouthier Delfise   M Son S Apr 1887 24 01 correct note
27   75 Clouthier Georgiana   F Daughter S Apr 1883 28 01 correct note
28   76 Pouliot Suaire   M Head M Sep 1862 48 01 correct note
29   76 Pouliot Elmire   M Wife M Nov 1865 45 01 correct note
30   76 Pouliot Hédouwge   F Daughter S Oct 1894 16 01 correct note
31   76 Pouliot Edouard   M Son S Oct 1899 21 01 correct note
32   77 Vaillancourt Philias   M Head M Apr 1858 53 01 correct note
33   77 Vaillancourt Adélia   F Wife M May 1873 39 01 correct note
34   77 Vaillancourt Fridy   M Son S Jun 1890 21 01 correct note
35   77 Vaillancourt Elise   F Daughter S May 1894 17 01 correct note
36   77 Vaillancourt Joseph   M Son S Oct 1895 15 01 correct note
37   77 Vaillancourt Maria   F Daughter S Nov 1898 12 01 correct note
38   77 Vaillancourt Emile   M Son S Apr 1897 14 01 correct note
39   77 Vaillancourt Eloi   M Son S Mar 1899 12 01 correct note
40   77 Vaillancourt Marie Jeanne   F Daughter S Jun 1900 11 01 correct note
41   77 Vaillancourt Angelina   F Daughter S Jul 1900 10   correct note
42   77 Vaillancourt Florida   F Daughter S Mar 1903 8   correct note
43   77 Vaillancourt Cecile   F Daughter S May 1909 2   correct note
44   77 Vaillancourt Philia   M Son S Dec 1907 3   correct note
45   78 ??p?horas Napoléon   M Head M Nov 1876 34   correct note
46   78 ??p?horas Clara   F Wife M Mar 1881 30   correct note
47   78 ??p?horas Marie Ange   F Daughter S Mar 1901 10   correct note
48   78 ??p?horas Léon   M Son S Oct 1902 8   correct note
49   78 ??p?horas Gabrielle   M Son S Jun 1905 6   correct note
50   78 ??p?horas Elzears   M Son S Oct 1906 4   correct note

Line notes on this page:
Line 9: Enumerated incorrectly, surname name and given name were transposed. (note added by: C.M. FRASER)

Suggested corrections on this page:
Line # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Links Actions
22   74 Corrivault(?) Ferdinand   M Head M Mar 1883 28 Links (corrected values)
22   74 Te?rrevault Ferdinand   M Head M Mar 1883 28   (current values)

Surname Notes: Surname notes are used to indicate that while the transcription is correct the enumerator may have recorded the surname incorrectly in the original. The surname note gives a suggested "correct" surname, along with sources and notes to support the suggested "correction".

In household 75 the enumerator recorded the surname as "Clouthier", a suggested alternative is "Cloutier".
The following source(s) support this alternative: "1901 Census".

If you have completed proofreading of this entire page you may claim proofreader credit for this page